Board of Directors

The following is a list of Board of Directors members and their local (term expiration dates are listed in parenthesis)

higginsbeckyPresidentBecky Higgins (7/2019)Copley-Fairlawn City
 dimauroscottVice PresidentScott DiMauro (7/2019)Worthington City
 myerstimSecretary-TreasurerTim Myers (7/2018)Elida Local
 koontztammyAt-LargeTammy Koontz (8/2019)SCOPE
 At-LargeTamika Moss (7/2020) Canton City
 jordanlinaAt-LargeLinna Jordan (8/2018)Hilliard City
 At-Large ESPCheryl Williams (7/2020)Dublin City
 NEA Director – 1Emilly Osterling (8/2020)Lakota Local
 NEA Director – 2Sophia Rodriguez (8/2020)Coldwater Exempted Village
 richardskimNEA Director – 3Kim Richards (8/2019)Cardinal Local
 stewartangelaNEA Director – 4Angela Stewart (8/2019)Newcomerstown Exempted Vlg
 rhodesjeffNEA Director – 5Jeff Rhodes (8/2018)North Royalton City
 jeffriesrobinNEA Director – 6Robin Jeffries (8/2018)Columbus City
 CapitalAngel Dyer-Sanchez (7/2020)Columbus City
 tatmantyCentral – 1Ty Tatman (8/2018)Zane Trace Local
 Central – 2Erin Salzer (7/2020)Pickerington Local
 marshalldwayneCentral – 3Dwayne Marshall (8/2019)Gahanna-Jefferson City
 hetterscheidtsoozieCentral – 4Soozie Hetterscheidt (7/2020)Olentangy Local
Central – 5Mark Hill (8/2018)Worthington City
 Central – 6Jeff Caivano (8/2019)Northwestern Local
 grittaniamyCentral – 7Amelia Grittani (7/2020)South-Western City
 endrescindy-jacksonECOEA – 1Cynthia Endres (7/2020)Jackson City
 bowlesanneECOEA – 2Anne Bowles (8/2018)Wooster City
 parkergenevaECOEA – 3Geneva Parker (8/2019)Canton City
 burkettherman-mjEOEAHerman “M.J.” Burkett (8/2019)Steubenville City
 fettersrobNCOEARob Fetters (7/2020)Mt. Vernon City
 bakermeishaNEOEA – 1* Meisha Baker (8/2018)Lorain City
 butcheramyNEOEA – 2Amy Butcher (8/2019)Westlake City
 

 

 

NEOEA – 3Vacancy (7/2020)
 mackeyteriNEOEA – 4Teri Mackey (8/2018)Wadsworth City
 hameedmelanieNEOEA – 5Melanie Hameed (8/2019)Warren City
 NEOEA – 6Rob McFee (7/2020)Willoughby-Eastlake City
 lipnosdebNEOEA – 7Debra Lipnos (8/2018)Twinsburg City
 ellislarryNEOEA  – 8Larry Ellis (8/2019)Youngstown City
 armourbarbNEOEA – 9Barb Armour (7/2020)Brunswick City
 NEOEA – 10Tammy LaPlante (7/2020) Ashtabula Area City
 NWOEA – 1Dan Greenberg (7/2020)Sylvania City
 oberhausjerryNWOEA – 2Jerry Oberhaus (8/2019)Liberty Center Local
 dyeramandaNWOEA – 3* Amanda Dyer (8/2018)Kenton City
 SEOEA – 1William Van Pelt II (7/2020)Belpre City
 SEOEA – 2Brenda Lemon (8/2019)Logan-Hocking Local
 SWOEA – 1Thomas McOwen (8/2018)Bethel-Tate Local
 meyertylerSWOEA – 2Tyler Meyer (8/2019)Mt. Healthy City
 SWOEA – 3Lonnie Dusch (8/2019)Princeton City
 SWOEA – 4P. Damian Dagenbach (7/2020)Lakota Local
SWOEA-5Jorge González (8/2018)Kings Local
 billssueWOEA – 1* Susan Bills (8/2018)Coldwater Exempted Village
 coney-lacyjoyceWOEA – 2Joyce Coney-Lacy (8/2019)Mad River Local
 WOEA – 3Ella Jordan Isaac (8/2019)Trotwood-Madison City
 adu-pokusamualHigher EdSamuel Adu-Poku (8/2018)Youngstown State University
 kinseycarolOEA-RetiredCarol Kinsey (8/2019)

.Award winner Julie has ID.( Photo by Tim Revell)
OSEALevi Kunselman (7/2018)Youngstown State Univ.
 wilsonhasheenNEA Board At-Large ESPHaSheen Wilson (8/2018)Youngstown State Univ.
beemanandreaNEA Board At-Large ESPAndrea Beeman (8/2019)Maple Heights City

 

Save

Save