Campaign Header
OEA Headquarters Staff

OEA HQ Staff Listing

OEA Headquarters
225 East Broad Street
P.O. Box 2550
Columbus, OH 43216
Main Phone Number: 614/228-4526
Toll Free (in Ohio): 800/282-1500
Main Fax Number: 614/228-8771

Faith McCoy, Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

OEA EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Sheryl Mathis, Executive Director
               Tina O’Donnell, Mgr of Administrative Services–Operations

Susan Babcock, Assistant Executive Director–Strat. & Workforce Planning
Kevin Flanagan, Assistant Executive Director–Field
Rachelle Johnson, Assistant Executive Director-Program
Kristy Spires, Assistant Executive Director–Business Services

               General Counsel
               Linda Fiely, General Counsel
               Lisa Ramos, Executive Assistant
               Shawntà Bailey, Administrative Secretary

               Executive Offices
               Tina O’Donnell, Mgr of Administrative Services–Operations
               Carol Price, Conference & Elections Coordinator
               Jerrilyn Volz-Costell, Mgr of Administrative Services–Governance
               Darlene Hebert, Administrative Secretary
               Lori Lee, Administrative Assistant
 

OEA STRATEGIC AND WORKFORCE PLANNING
Susan Babcock, Assistant Executive Director–Strat. & Wrkfrce Planning
               Dana Mayfield, Executive Assistant
 
               Human Resources
              
Susan Babcock, Assistant Executive Director-Strat & Wrkfrce Planning
               Dawn Elias, Human Resources Administrator


OEA BUSINESS SERVICES
Kristy Spires, Assistant Executive Director–Business Services
              Ric Castorano, Executive Assistant

              Accounting
             
Joe Cohagen, Controller
              JoLynn Austin, Staff Accountant I
              Patty Brown, Staff Accountant II
              Danielle Chute, Staff Accountant II
              Dave Hill, Accounting Assistant
              Nate Linton, Staff Accountant I
              Shawn Primm, Staff Accountant II
              Lisa Williams-Willcut, Accounting Assistant

                            Printing and Mailing
                            Michael Owens, Printing & Mailing Specialist
                            Charlene Soto, Printing & Mailing Specialist
               
               Membership
               James Capehart, Manager of Membership
               Kathleen Edwards, Administrative Assistant
               Adam Moneyhon, Membership Staff Acct II
               Terri Kaliszak, Membership Technician
               Sandy Tackett, Membership Specialist
               Deborah Winters, Membership Specialist


OEA PROGRAM / OEA FIELD
Kevin Flanagan, Assistant Executive Director-Field
Rachelle Johnson, Assistant Executive Director-Program
               Beverly Sekella, Executive Assistant


OEA PROGRAM

               Communications
               David Williams, Interim Director
               Julie Newhall, Magazine Editor
               Vacant, Production Consultant
               Michele Prater, Media Relations Consultant
               Dinica Quesada, Communications Specialist
               Gail Botz, Communications Technician
               Bev Martin, Administrative Assistant

               Education Policy Research & Member Advocacy
               Randy Flora, Director of Education Policy Research & Member Advocacy
               Ellen Adornetto, Education Reform Consultant
               Demetrice Davis, Education Reform Consultant
               Vacant, Education Research Development Consultant
               Vacant, Collective Bargaining Consultant
               Vacant, Education Research Development Consultant
               Patty Nyquist, Education Reform Consultant
               Laurie Nelson, Administrative Assistant
               Kelli Shealy, Administrative Secretary
               Laura Simonini, Research Technician
               
               Government Relations
               David Williams, Interim Director 
               Melissa Clark, Lobbyist
               Robert Davis, Lobbyist
               Matthew Dotson, Lobbyist
               Russ Harris, Ed. Research Development Consultant
               Dan Ramos, Political Advocacy Consultant
               Briana McKay, Administrative Assistant
               Julie Parsley, Administrative Secretary                                      

               Legal Services
               Rachelle Johnson, Assistant Executive Director-Program
               Rose Keller, Manager of Legal Services
               Deborah Gray, Administrative Assistant
               Pam Yarbrough, Administrative Secretary

                            Information Systems
                            Rachelle Johnson, Assistant Executive Director-Program
                            Mark Allison, Computer Technology Services Consultant
                            Alex Barbu, Computer Technology Services Consultant
                            Darren Clum, Computer Technology Services Consultant
                            Stuart Graham, Computer Technology Services Consultant
                            Jon Hart, Computer Technology Services Consultant
                            Brad Kappes, Computer Technician
                            Brian White, Computer Technician

OEA FIELD
Kevin Flanagan, Assistant Executive Director–Field

               Region 1, OEA Headquarters
               Patricia Collins Murdock, Regional Director
               Debbie Roberts, Administrative Assistant

               Region 2, Cambridge
               Parry Norris, Regional Director
               Beth Hudson, Administrative Assistant

               Region 3, Hudson
               Jeanette Cooper, Regional Director
               Arlene Doubledee, Administrative Assistant

               Region 4, Troy
               Cristina Muñoz-Nedrow, Regional Director
               Linda Hofacker, Administrative Assistant

               Organizing
               
Andrés Becerra, Director of Organizing
               Jeremy Baiman, Organizer
               Makia Burns, Organizer
               Matt Ides, Organizer
               Bill Otten, Organizer
               Jane Gorka, Administrative Assistant
               Joyce Stewart, Administrative Secretary

                       

            
 

 


 

FOLLOW OEA
Twitter Facebook Flickr YouTube RSS Wordpress