Campaign Header
Board of Directors
FOLLOW OEA
Twitter Facebook Flickr YouTube RSS Wordpress

Board of Directors List

The following is a list of Board of Directors members and their local (term expiration dates are listed in parenthesis)

 

President Becky Higgins (8/2016) Copley-Fairlawn City
Vice President Scott DiMauro (8/2016) Worthington City
Secretary-Treasurer Tim Myers (8/2015) Elida Local
     
At-Large Tammy Koontz (8/2016) SCOPE
At-Large Lillian Tolbert (8/2014) East Cleveland City
At-Large Elton Burrus (8/2015) Dayton City
At-Large ESP Barbara Catalano (8/2014) Mayfield City
     
NEA Director - 1 Emilly Osterling (8/2014) Lakota Local
NEA Director - 2 Janifer Trowles (8/2014) Dayton City
NEA Director - 3 Brian McConnell (8/2016) Warrensville Hts. City
NEA Director - 4 Gretchen Washington (8/2016) Sycamore Com. City
NEA Director - 5 André Taylor (8/2015) Twinsburg City
NEA Director - 6 Robin Jeffries (8/2015) Columbus City
     
Capital Diana Welsh (8/2014) Columbus City
     
Central - 1 Wil Vickery (8/2015) Chillicothe City
Central - 2 Joy Bock (8/2014) Groveport-Madison Local
Central - 3 Tim Skamfer (8/2016) Gahanna-Jefferson City
Central - 4 Sandra Duckworth (8/2014) Westerville City
Central - 5 * Mark Hill (8/2015) Worthington City
Central - 6 Janice Vaughan (8/2016) Springfield City
Central - 7 * Amelia Grittani (8/2014) South-Western City
     
ECOEA - 1 Theresa Lemus Santos (8/2014) Fairless Local
ECOEA - 2 Anne Bowles (8/2015) Wooster City
ECOEA - 3 Angela Stewart (8/2016) Newcomerstown Exempted Vlg.
     
EOEA Michael Dossie (8/2016) Bellaire Local
     
NCOEA Bradley Strong (8/2014) Mansfield City
     
NEOEA - 1 Joel Gleason (8/2015) Clearview Local
NEOEA - 2 Jeffrey Wensing (8/2016) Parma City
NEOEA - 3 Kecia Sanders-Stewart (8/2014) East Cleveland City
NEOEA - 4 Jeff Rhodes (8/2015) North Royalton City
NEOEA - 5 Melanie Hameed (8/2016) Warren City
NEOEA - 6  Patrick Snee (8/2014) Mentor Exempted Village
NEOEA - 7 Rebecca Miller (8/2015) Tallmadge City
NEOEA  - 8 Lisa Steigerwald-Kana (8/2016) Campbell City
NEOEA - 9 Patricia Cohen (8/2014) PATMR
NEOEA - 10 Martha Miller (8/2014)  Ashtabula Area City
     
NWOEA - 1 Matthew Durham (8/2014) Washington Local (Lucas)
NWOEA - 2 Jerry Oberhaus (8/2016) Liberty Center Local
NWOEA - 3 Vacancy (8/2015)  
     
SEOEA - 1 Katie Hendrickson (8/2014) Athens City
SEOEA - 2 Brenda Lemon (8/2016) Licking-Hocking Local
     
SWOEA - 1 James Cutlip (8/2015) Wilmington City
SWOEA - 2 Kevin Cain (8/2016) Northwest Local
SWOEA - 3 R. Lonnie Dusch (8/2014) Princeton City
SWOEA - 4 P. Damian Dagenbach (8/2016) Lakota Local (Butler)
SWOEA - 5 Jorge Gonzalez (8/2015) Kings Local
     
WOEA - 1 Sophia Rodriguez (8/2015) Coldwater Exempted Village
WOEA - 2 Sandra Lewis (8/2016) Dayton City
WOEA - 3 Nola Brooks (8/2014) Xenia Community City
WOEA - 4 Ella Jordan Isaac (8/2016) Trotwood Madison City
     
Higher Ed Ivan Maldonado (8/2015) YSU-ACE
     
OEA-Retired Bill Sears (8/2016)  
     
OSEA Marisa Manocchio (8/2014) Kent State University
     
     

* - filling vacancy

FOLLOW OEA
Twitter Facebook Flickr YouTube RSS Wordpress